छिपाना
Fertilisers उर्वरक Pesticides कीटनाशक बीज Plant growth promoters पौध विकास प्रोत्साहक
                              

 1.Introduction

1.1. Please read the following statement to learn about our information gathering and dissemination practices.

1.2. We, SuperKisan E-commerce  pvt ltd, are registered at D-9, Ground Floor, Jangpura Extension New Delhi-110014  (hereinafter referred to as “SuperKisan”). At SuperKisan, we value your trust & respect your privacy. This Privacy Policy provides you with details about the manner in which your data is collected, stored & used by us. You are advised to read this Privacy Policy carefully. By downloading and using any of SuperKisan’s Applications/websites/WAP sites (“Website/App”), you expressly give us consent to use & disclose your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to the terms of the policy, please do not use or access the Website/App.

Important Note:

Our privacy policy may change at any time without prior notification. To make sure that you are aware of any changes, kindly review the policy periodically. This Privacy Policy shall apply uniformly to the Website/App and also all of SuperKisan’s other applications, desktop websites & mobile WAP sites whether linked to the Website/App or not.

 2.General

Any emails and/or SMS sent by SuperKisan will only be in connection with the provision of agreed services & products and this Privacy Policy. We reserve the right to sell, share or rent your Personal Information (defined hereinafter) to any 3rd party or use your email address/mobile number for emails and/or SMS. Periodically, we may reveal general statistical information about SuperKisan & its users, such as number of visitors, number and type of goods and services purchased, etc. We further reserve the right to communicate your personal information to any third party that makes a legally-compliant request for its disclosure.

 3.Personal Information

3.1. When you register and use SuperKisan’s Website/App, we collect and store your Personal Information which is provided by you from time to time.

3.2. Personal Information means and includes all information that can be linked to a specific individual or to identify any individual, such as name, address, mailing address, telephone number, email ID, credit/debit card number, cardholder name, card expiration date, information about your mobile phone, DTH service, data card, electricity connection, Smart Tags and any details that may have been voluntarily provide by the user in connection with availing any of the services on SuperKisan’s website and / or App.

3.3. When you browse through SuperKisan’s Website/App, we may collect information regarding the mobile/ tab device details, domain and host from which you access the internet, the Internet Protocol [IP] address of the computer or Internet service provider [ISP] you are using, and anonymous site statistical data. We reserve the right to use such Personal Information to inform you about updates on products, services; customize user experience, detect and protect us against error, fraud and other criminal activity, enforce our terms and conditions and as otherwise described to you at the time of collection.

3.4. When you download SuperKisans App we collect device related information pertaining to your mobile phone including but not limited to the type of mobile device you use, your mobile device's unique device ID, the IP address of your mobile device, your mobile operating system, the type of mobile Internet browsers you use, and irrespective of whether you register yourself on the App, once you give us your personal information, you are not anonymous to us. Where possible, we indicate which fields are required and which fields are optional. You always have the option to not provide information by choosing not to use a particular service or feature on SuperKisan’s Website / App. Additionally, you may encounter similar data collection devices on certain pages of SuperKisan’s App that are placed by third parties. We do not control the use of such devices by third parties.

3.5. If you choose to post messages on our message boards, chat rooms or other messaging areas or leave any feedback, we will keep a record of the information you provide to us. We retain this information in order to resolve disputes, provide customer support and troubleshoot problems as permitted by law.

3.6. If you send us personal correspondence such as emails or messages, or if other users or third parties send us correspondence about your activities or postings on SuperKisan’s Website / App, we may keep a record of such information into a specific file.

3.7. We may maintain a record of personally identifiable information (email address, name, phone number, credit card / debit card / other payment instrument details, etc.) from you when you set up a free account with us. While you can browse some sections of SuperKisan’s Website without being a registered member, certain activities (such as placing an order) may require prior registration.

3.8. We will occasionally ask you to complete optional online surveys. These surveys may ask you for contact information and demographic information (like pin code, age, or income level). We use this data to tailor your experience of SuperKisan’s Website/App, providing you with content that you might be interested in and to display content according to your preferences.

3.9. This Privacy Policy governs use of all data collected by us irrespective of whether any third party / platform has amended its policies from time to time including any periodical control by such third parties on collection of data on your preference.

4. Use of Personal Information

4.1. We use the Personal Information to provide you with services & products you explicitly requested for, to resolve disputes, troubleshoot concerns, help promote safe services, collect money, measure consumer interest in our services, inform you about offers, products, services, updates, customize your experience, detect & protect us against error, fraud and other criminal activity, enforce our terms and conditions, etc.

4.2. We also use your contact / Personal Information to send you offers based on your previous orders and interests. We may occasionally ask you to complete optional online surveys. These surveys may ask you for contact information and demographic information (like zip code, age, gender, etc.). We use this data to customize your experience at SuperKisan’s applications, desktop websites & mobile WAP sites, providing you with content that we think you might be interested in and to display content according to your preferences.

4.3. We may also automatically track certain information about you based upon your usage of our Website/App. We use this information to do internal research on our users' demographics, interests, and behavior to better understand, protect and serve our users. This information may be compiled and analyzed on an individual or aggregated basis depending on the nature of the internal research for the intended service to the users of the App. This information may include the products and pages you have viewed on the App, your mobile phone information, and your IP address, along with the page that you just came from (whether this URL/page is on our Website / App or not), which URL/page you next go to (whether this URL/page is on our Website / App or not), your device browser information, and your IP address. The identification of the IP address helps diagnose problems with our server, to administer our App and to gather broad demographic information. We also use this information to send you offers and other communications on the interests expressed by you previously and buying pattern and behavior of other users, who you may know, on the App on an anonymous basis. Similarly, information collected on your buying pattern and behavior on the App will be shared with other users, who you may know, on an anonymous basis.

4.4. When you visit the Website/App, we may use GPS technology (or other similar technology) to find out your current location in order to determine the city you are located in and to display a location map with promotional materials. We will not share your current location with other users or partners.

4.5. We may share personal information with our other corporate entities and affiliates. These entities and affiliates may market to you as a result of such sharing unless you explicitly opt-out.

4.6. We may disclose personal information to third parties. This disclosure may be required for us to provide you access to our Services, to comply with our legal obligations, to facilitate our marketing and advertising activities, or to prevent, detect, mitigate, and investigate fraudulent or illegal activities related to our Services.

4.7. We may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal process. We may disclose personal information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others in the good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to enforce our Terms or Privacy Policy, respond to claims that an advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party, or to protect the rights, property or personal safety of our users or the general public.

4.8. We and our affiliates will share / sell some or all of your personal information with another business entity should we (or our affiliates) plan to merge with, or be acquired by that business entity, or in the event of any re-organization, amalgamation, restructuring of business. Should such a transaction occur, that other business entity (or the new combined entity) will be required to follow this privacy policy with respect to your personal information.

5. Cookies

5.1. A “cookie” is a small piece of information stored by a web server on a web browser so it can be later read back from that browser. SuperKisan uses cookie and tracking technology depending on the features offered. No personal information will be collected via cookies and other tracking technology. However, if you have previously provided personally identifiable information, cookies may be tied to such information. Aggregate cookie and tracking information may be shared with third parties.

5.2. We also use cookies to allow you to enter your password less frequently during a session. Cookies can also help us provide information that is targeted to your interests. Most cookies are ‘session cookies’ meaning that they are automatically deleted from your hard drive at the end of a session. You are always free to decline our cookies if your browser permits, although in that case you may not be able to use certain features on the Website and you may be required to re-enter your password more frequently during a session.

6. Links to Other Sites

6.1 Our site links to other websites that may collect personally identifiable information about you. SuperKisan is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those linked websites.

7. Security Precautions

7.1 SuperKisan’s Website/App has stringent security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. Whenever you change or access your account information, we offer the use of a secure server. Once your information is in our possession, we adhere to strict security guidelines, protecting it against any unauthorized access. We endeavor to provide reasonable security for information we process and maintain. However, we do not guarantee that such security system can prevent all potential security breaches.

8. Choice/Opt-Out

8.1. We provide all users with the opportunity to opt-out of receiving non-essential (promotional, marketing-related) communications from us on behalf of our partners, and from us in general, after setting up an account. You can stop collection of further information by SuperKisan’s App easily by uninstalling the application. You may use the standard uninstall processes as may be available as part of your mobile device or via SuperKisan’s App.

8.2. If you want to remove your contact information from all mailer and newsletter lists, please unsubscribe through the option provided in such mailers.

9. Advertisements on SuperKisan’s Website/App

9.1. We may use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you use SuperKisan’s Website / App. These companies may use information (not including your name, address, email address, or telephone number) about your visits to this and other Apps or websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.

9.2. Further, if you explicitly agree to share your information with such third-party advertising companies who advertise on our platforms, we shall share your name, contact or such other information with third parties.

Important Note:

When you install the App, SuperKisan reserves the right to collect the list of apps installed on your phone or such other information available on your phone and use or share such information with third party.

Information pertaining to you collected by any other App Platform will be governed by such platform's policies which are not under our control. As stated herein above we will be collecting information about you when you use SuperKisan’s App and such Information will be governed by this Privacy Policy.

10. Data Retention Policy, Managing Your Information

We will retain user provided data for as long as you use the App and for a reasonable time thereafter. Please note that some or all of the User Provided Data may be required in order for the App to function properly. If you wish to stop us from collecting any Personal Information or other data, you may uninstall the App.

11. Consent

11.1. By using SuperKisan’s Website/App and/or by providing your information, you consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose on SuperKisan’s Website/App in accordance with this Privacy Policy, including but not limited to your consent for sharing your information as per this Privacy Policy.

 11.2. If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it.

 11.3. We are required to make an automated IVR or a manual verification call to the customer for every cash on delivery (COD) order placed. You will receive this verification call even if your number is registered for the Do Not Disturb (DND) option.

12 Queries

12.1.Please contact us regarding any questions related to this statement. The name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

 Mr. Ajay Purohit

Email: ajay.purohit@superkisan.in
Time: Mon - Fri (9:00 am - 6:00 pm)